2017 Australian Athletics Championships
Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre – 26/03/2017 to 2/04/2017

Sarah win’s the club first ever Open National GOLD πŸ₯‡ medal!

Congratulations to our best ever nationals team!

2017 (Sydney – 9 representatives. 9 medals – GOLD (Edmiston|Rousseau), SILVER (Gartlan|Rousseau x2|Dixon|WA team relay) & BRONZE (Edmiston|Pelser)

2016 (Perth – 13 representatives. 3 medals – GOLD, SILVER & BRONZE (WA team relays)
2015 (Sydney – 9 representatives. 2 medals – GOLD (Rass) SILVER (Pelser)
2014 (Sydney – 3 representatives. 2 medals – BRONZE (Pelser & WA team relay)

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw U18

Finals 
15 Moore, Caitlin 02 WA 39.54m           
30.21m  37.80m  39.54m

Event 43 Men Discus Throw U18

Finals
2 πŸ₯ˆ Gartlan, Liam 00 WA 52.96m PB CR

Event 46 Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Metre Hurdles U16

Section 2 Wind: 1.1
2 Richards, Leah 02 WA 13.13 1105 PB & CR

Event 59 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump U16

2 Richards, Leah 02 WA  1.65m 795 =PB         
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                                          
  O    -    O    O  XXO    O  XXX

Event 69 Men Discus Throw U20

Finals                                                                    
5 Gartlan, Liam  00 WA 48.00m PB & CR          
X  X  48.00m  X  X  X

Event 77 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U16

9 Richards, Leah 02 WA 9.86m 520 PB        
9.86m  8.81m  9.82m

Event 90 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre U16

Section  1     Wind: 1.4                                                                 
2 Richards, Leah 02 WA 27.03 709 PB

Event 121 Men 4×100 Metre Relay U18

4 WA 42.68           
1) Morehead, Jayden 01             2) Rajakovic, Stefan 01           
3) Pelser, Adriaan 00              4) Paget, Kian 01

Event 127 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump U16

Finals                                                                                
1 Richards, Leah 02 WA 5.38m   0.5    665          
5.30m(1.3) 5.38m(0.5) 5.10m(1.1)

Event 141 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw U16

Finals                                                                           
10 Richards, Leah  02 WA  26.97m  419   PB
26.97m  X  X

Event 154 Women 100 Metre Hurdles U17

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                
5 Robinson, Ellen 01 WA  15.51

Event 159 Men 110 Metre Hurdles U18

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                                      
2 Pelser, Adriaan 00 WA 14.42Q

Event 161 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre U16

Section  2                                                                          
8 Richards, Leah 02 WA 2:42.30 547 PB

Event 178 Men 110 Metre Hurdles U18

Finals                                                                                
3 πŸ₯‰ Pelser, Adriaan 00 WA  14.45 -2.4

Event 196 Men Hammer Throw U15

Finals                                                                    
2 πŸ₯ˆ Rousseau, Etienne 03 WA 46.00m PB          
44.36m  X  42.50m  46.00m

Event 203 Women 200 Metre Hurdles U16

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
7 Porter, Catherine  02 WA  31.24

Event 209 Women Discus Throw U16

11 Moore, Caitlin  02 WA 32.48m           
30.02m  32.48m  31.33m

Event 225 Mixed Shot Put Junior Secur U20

Finals                                                                    
2 πŸ₯ˆ Dixon F33, Layne W01 WA 1.97m  37.45%   
1.94m  1.81m  1.85m  1.90m  1.87m  1.97m

Event 276 Men Javelin Throw U15

Finals                                                                    
4 Rousseau, Etienne 03 WA 42.39m PB          
42.39m  41.48m  40.22m  41.99m

Event 279 Women 4×400 Metre Relay U20

Finals 
4 WA 3:57.45           
1) Hynes, Sarah 99   2) Whyte, Jade 01                 
3) Porter, Catherine 02   4) Wright, Lauren 98

Event 304 Women 200 Metre U16

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                                
7 Porter, Catherine  02 WA 27.30

Event 308 Women 200 Metre U14

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                                
3 Pisano, Talia 04 WA 28.13

Event 321 Women 80 Metre Hurdles U14

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1                                                
3 Pisano, Talia 04 WA  13.37Q

Event 351 Women Discus Throw Ambulant Open
Finals

1 πŸ₯‡ Edmiston F44, Sarah 75 WA 34.31m WCQ 77.05%   
31.06m  33.81m  X  33.91m  34.31m  32.98m

Event 380 Women 80 Metre Hurdles U14

Finals                                                                         
5 Pisano, Talia 04 WA  13.19  0.6

Event 390 Women 400 Metre U16

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
5 Porter, Catherine 02 WA 59.09 PB

Event 412 Men Shot Put U15
Finals

1 πŸ₯‡ Rousseau, Etienne 03 WA 14.34m PB          
12.52m  14.34m  13.41m  14.31m

Event 436 Men Discus Throw U15
Finals

2 πŸ₯ˆ Rousseau, Etienne  03 WA  49.98m PB          
44.89m  48.79m  X  49.98m

Event 463 Women 100 Metre U14

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                                 
9 Pisano, Talia  04 WA  13.46

Event 488 Women 4×100 Metre Relay U14

Finals                                                                    
2 πŸ₯ˆ WA 50.42           
1) Pisano, Talia 04  2) Le Tessier, Vivienne 04        
3) Prinsloo, Monique 04   4) Lankester, Skye 04

Event 511 Women Hammer Throw U16

Finals                                                                    
5 Moore, Caitlin  02 WA  38.23m           
X  36.68m  38.23m  X

Event 515 Women Shot Put Ambulant Open
Finals

3 πŸ₯‰ Edmiston F44, Sarah  75 WA 8.23m  62.63%   
7.30m  8.23m  7.88m  X  7.76m  7.82m