North Beach Results

24/02/2017 – 26/02/2017

Event 6 Men 100 m U20

Preliminaries
3 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 11.42Q NWI 1
10 665 Robinson, Luke 98 North Beach 11.99 NWI 1

Event 48 Women 100 m PARA

Finals
3 970 Turner T/F37, Rebecca 03 North Beach 19.09 0.3
5 1024 Heady T/F36, Madison 01 North Beach 25.63 0.3

Event 24 Women 200 m Hurdles 76cm U16

Finals
1 124 Porter, Catherine 02 North Beach 31.21 0.1 PB

Event 34 Women 100 m U14

Finals
3 569 Pisano, Talia 04 North Beach 13.43 0.2

Event 40 Women 100 m U17

Finals
4 130 Robinson, Ellen 01 North Beach 13.21 0.4

Event 45 Men 100 m U20

Finals
4 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 11.47 0.4

Event 8 Women Hammer Throw 3kg U16

Finals
3 114 Moore, Caitlin 02 North Beach 36.26m

Event 14 Women High Jump U16

Finals
1 129 Richards, Leah 02 North Beach 1.65m =PB

Event 19 Men Javelin Throw 700g U15

Finals
2 235 Rousseau, Etienne 03 North Beach 34.58m

Event 21 Women Javelin Throw Ambulatory PARA

Finals
1 705 Edmiston T/F44, Sarah 75 North Beach 19.90m

Event 28 Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair PARA

Finals
1 632 Dixon T/F33, Layne 01 North Beach 3.82m

Event 30 Women Shot Put Wheelchair PARA

Finals
1 632 Dixon T/F33, Layne 01 North Beach 2.09m

Event 36 Women Shot Put Ambulatory PARA

Finals
1 705 Edmiston T/F44, Sarah 75 North Beach 7.98m
2 1024 Heady T/F36, Madison 01 North Beach 3.44m

Event 3 Women 80 m Hurdles 76cm U14

Finals
1 569 Pisano, Talia 04 North Beach 13.11 +1.2 PB

Event 6 Women 90 m Hurdles 76cm U16

Finals
3 129 Richards, Leah 02 North Beach 13.33 +1.5

Event 7 Women 100 m Hurdles 76cm U17

Finals
3 130 Robinson, Ellen 01 North Beach 15.41 +1.9 PB

Event 14 Men 110 m Hurdles 91cm U18

Finals
1 842 Pelser, Adriaan 00 North Beach 14.33 +0.3 CR & PB

Event 29 Women 400 m U16

Finals
2 124 Porter, Catherine 02 North Beach 59.26 PB
4 808 Raath, Georga 02 North Beach 1:00.26

Event 36 Men 400 m U20

Finals
1 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 48.11 CR & PB

Event 6 Women Discus Throw 1 kg U16

Finals
2 114 Moore, Caitlin 02 North Beach 30.52m

Event 10 Men High Jump U20

Finals
2 814 Tassicker, Mitchell 99 North Beach 2.05m =CR & PB

Event 12 Men Shot Put 4kg U15

Finals
1 235 Rousseau, Etienne 03 North Beach 13.89m PB

Event 25 Women Long Jump U16

Finals
4 129 Richards, Leah 02 North Beach 5.17m 1.9

Event 26 Women Long Jump PARA

Finals
2 970 Turner T/F37, Rebecca 03 North Beach 2.91m 1.1

Event 29 Men Hammer Throw 4kg U15

Finals
1 235 Rousseau, Etienne 03 North Beach 39.56m 

Event 32 Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open

Finals
6 114 Moore, Caitlin 02 North Beach 30.16m

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Sprint U16

Preliminaries
3 124 Porter, Catherine 02 North Beach 27.07Q 1.7 PB
4 808 Raath, Georga 02 North Beach 27.13Q 1.0

Event 5 Men 200 Meter Sprint U20

Preliminaries
2 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 22.82Q 1.1

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Sprint U16

Finals
3 124 Porter, Catherine 02 North Beach 26.54 2.4
5 808 Raath, Georga 02 North Beach 27.05 2.4

Event 48 Men 200 Meter Sprint U20

Finals
1 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 22.31 1.9 =PB

Event 9 Men Discus Throw 1kg U15

Finals
1 235 Rousseau, Etienne 03 North Beach 39.35m

Event 11 Women Discus Throw Ambulatory PARA

Finals
1 705 Edmiston T/F44, Sarah 75 North Beach 32.77m WCQ

Event 34 Men Long Jump U20

Finals
2 209 Kopp, Adam 99 North Beach 6.45m 2.2

PB – Personal Best | CR – Club Record | WCQ – AAA Standard World Championship Qualifier

WA Athletics State Championships North Beach Medals
2016/17 Season Total = 27. (14 – Gold, 7 – Silver & 6 – Bronze).
2015/16 Season:Total = 25. (6 – Gold, 10 – Silver & 8 – Bronze).
2014/15 Season Total = 16. (7 – Gold, 6 – Silver & 3 – Bronze).
2013/14 Sesson Total = 10. (6 – Gold, 7 – Silver & 5 – Bronze).
2012/13 Sesson Total = 23. (4 – Gold, 9 – Silver & 10 – Bronze).
2011/12 Sesson Total = 17.
2010/11 Sesson Total = 15.