Strive Interclub Prog C – 13/12/2013

WA Athletics Stadium

North Beach Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash .

Section2     Wind: 2.2 

6   567 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              13.69 

Section3     Wind: 2.4 

5   879 Brymer, Brittanny      North Beach              13.21 

9    61 Ashton, Catherine      North Beach              14.40 

Women 200 Meter Dash .

Section3     Wind: 1.8 

2    61 Ashton, Catherine      North Beach              29.17 

Section4     Wind: 1.6 

1   879 Brymer, Brittanny      North Beach              27.32 

4   409 Mondello, Jessica      North Beach              28.16 

Women 800 Meter Run .

Section 3  

7    61 Ashton, Catherine      North Beach            2:43.58 

Women Long Jump .

8   567 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              4.52m   1.9

Women High Jump Div B

3   567 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              1.50m 

Men 100 Meter Dash .

Section5     Wind: 0.6 

2   454 Pelser, Adriaan        North Beach              12.86 

6    68 Bannister, Andrew      North Beach              15.07 

7   179 Deans, Alan            North Beach              17.08 

Men 200 Meter Dash .

Section4     Wind: 2.3 

4   164 Cruickshank, Daniel     North Beach              24.91 

8   454 Pelser, Adriaan        North Beach              25.83 

Section5     Wind: 2.0 

5    68 Bannister, Andrew      North Beach              30.43 

Section6     Wind: 1.0 

3   101 Branston, Tim          North Beach              24.70 

Mixed 200 Meter Hurdles .

Section1     Wind: 0.9 

1   454 Pelser, Adriaan      M North Beach              29.80 

Christina’s Restaurant Friday Night Pro 120m 
Top 2 placings in each heat will progress into the final
1st- $250 + trophy & voucher, 2nd- $100, 3rd- $50, 4th- $30, 5th- $25, 6th- $20, 7th- $15, 8th- $10
120m HEAT 1 5.45pm Wind +1.9
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ben  Offereins 7 2 11.96Q
White Glenn Ross 10.25 6 12.68
Blue Daniel Cruickshank 14 5 12.32
Yellow Alex Brown 17 3 11.99
Green Gabrielle Murphy 25 1 11.74Q
Pink Andrew  Bannister 37.25 4 12.28
120m HEAT 2 5.50pm Wind +1.5
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Mathew Short 7.75 2 12.04Q
White James Crevald SCR SCR
Blue Andrew Boyle 14.25 5 12.52
Yellow Adriaan Pelser 22 3 12.17
Green Brittanny Brymer 27 1 11.98Q
Pink India Flint 29.5 4 12.20
120m HEAT 3 5.55pm Wind +1.2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Dylan Panizza 9 SCR
White Andrew Taylor 10.5 4 12.32
Blue Benjamin Catley 15.25 5 12.90
Yellow April Brough 22.75 2 12.12Q
Green Jessica Mondello 27 3 12.29
Pink Ellie  Nagle 29.5 1 11.96Q
Black Barrie  Kernaghan 39.5 DNF
120m HEAT 4 6.00pm Wind +2.1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Adam  Moore 10 2 12.39Q
White TJ TARR 11.5 4 12.50
Blue Tim Branston 16 3 12.40
Yellow Rhys Davies 23.25 SCR
Green Hannah Willox 29.25 5 12.54
Pink Jesse Huria 29.75 1 12.34Q
Christina’s Restaurant Friday Night Pro 120m 
1st- $250 + trophy & voucher, 2nd- $100, 3rd- $50, 4th- $30, 5th- $25, 6th- $20, 7th- $15, 8th- $10
FINAL 7.35pm Wind +2.2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Ben  Offereins 7 7 12.16
White Mathew Short 7.75 4 12.00
Blue Adam  Moore 10 8 12.36
Yellow April Brough 22.75 5 12.08
Green Gabrielle Murphy 25 1 11.68
Pink Brittanny Brymer 27 2 11.92
Black Ellie  Nagle 29.5 3 11.98
Grey Jesse Huria 29.75 6 12.14

 WCAL LADDER

FULL PRO DETAILS

TEAMS
1 North Beach Athletics 101.5
2 Curtin University 78
3 Mandurah/Rockingham 35
4 University of WA 34
5 Surf Lifesaving WA 10
6 Melville Roar 9
7 West Track Club 8
8 West Coast Atletics League 5.5
9 Kingsway Seniors 1