Strive Interclub

18/1/13 WA Athletics Stadium

North Beach Results

Women 100 Metres
Heat 5     Wind: 1.5

4   600 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              13.79

Heat 7     Wind: 1.2

7   379 Leszczynski, Kelli     North Beach              16.12

Women High Jump

4   600 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              1.50m

Women Long Jump

9   600 Stockley, Jane         North Beach              4.31m   2.6

13   379 Leszczynski, Kelli     North Beach              3.63m   2.6

Men 100 Metres
Heat 1     Wind: 2.7

3   574 Short, Mathew          North Beach              10.88

Heat 4     Wind: 3.8

3   110 Branston, Tim          North Beach              12.16

Heat 5     Wind: 3.5

6    74 Bannister T36, And     North Beach              14.72

7  1081 Kernaghan, Barrie      Masters WA               14.87

8   189 Deans, Alan            North Beach              17.49

Heat 6     Wind: 4.6

2   653 Watson, Kane           North Beach              11.44

Heat 7     Wind: 1.8

4   491 Pelser, Adrian         North Beach              13.53

Men 400 Metres
Heat 8

5    74 Bannister T36, And     North Beach            1:13.98

Mixed 90 Metres Hurdles 76cm
Heat 1     Wind: 0.9

1   491 Pelser, Adrian       M North Beach              14.57

 2013 Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC Gift Pro Meeting

Download – 2013 Bendigo Bank Hamersley Gift Booklet

FINAL – Tony Krsticevic MLA 550m (Group 2)
1st $250 & trophy, 2nd $100, 3rd $60, 4th $40, 5th $30, 6th $20
Event 1 – 9am  Tony Krsticevic MLA 550m Race Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Brenton Mizon 17m 4 1.10.42
White Matthew Konsolis 30m SCR
Blue Bradley Waters 60m SCR
Yellow Shane Saltmarsh 82m 5 1.10.61
Green Amberley Jones 110m SCR
Pink Larissa Walsh 120m 2 1.08.77
Black Liam Watson 120m 6 1.13.72
Purple Ella Italiano-Schmidt 122m 7 1.15.74
Grey Isabella Valuri 125m 1 1.07.06
Orange Stripe Jane Stockley 130m 3 1.09.02
Blue Stripe *Tony Krsticevic 250m 2 1.07.08
 *Ineligible for prizemoney
Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift (Group 3)
1st $750 & trophy, 2nd $250, 3rd $150, 4th $125, 5th $100, 6th $75, 7th $30, 8th $20
FIRST 2 IN EACH HEAT INTO FINALS
Event 2 – 10am  Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift Heat 1
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Cole Unasa 7 3 12.72
White Ryan Trimby 9.75 6 12.92
Blue Jarrod De Rosario 14 7 13.59
Yellow Adriaan Pelser 23.75 4 12.89
Green Taylor Watson 27.75 2 12.45
Pink Isabella Valuri 28 1 12.26
Event 3 – 10.05am  Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift Heat 2
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Mathew Short 7.25 1 12.58
White Jordann Sampson 8.75 6 12.92
Blue Bryce Twyman 10.5 7 13.59
Yellow Rhys Davies 22.5 4 12.81
Green Katy Jackson 26.25 3 12.79
Pink Larissa Walsh 27.5 2 12.65
Black Liam Watson 28.25 5 12.89
Event 4 – 10.10am Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift Heat 3
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jordan Dobson 6.75 1 12.41
White Brenton Mizen 7.25 SCR
Blue Ben Clark 12 4 12.81
Yellow Aldis Jaunzems 18.5 2 12.47
Green Elle Leask 24.5 6 12.67
Pink Paige Gavranich 27.5 3 12.5
Black Jane Stockley 30 5 12.59
Event 5 – 10.15am Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift Heat 4
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Duncan Bradbury 7 5 12.79
White Maurice Herczeg 8.75 4 12.72
Blue Chad Perris 11.25 3 12.66
Yellow Tim Branston 13.5 3 12.66
Green Amberley Jones 25.5 SCR
Pink Ella Italiano-Schmidt 29 2 12.51
Black Andrew Bannister 37.25 1 12.45
FINAL – Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift
1st $750 & trophy, 2nd $250, 3rd $150, 4th $125, 5th $100, 6th $75, 7th $30, 8th $20
Event 6 – 11am  Bendigo Bank Hamersley LAC 120m Gift  Final
Colour Name Mark Place Time
Red Jordan Dobson 6.75 4 12.41
White Mathew Short 7.25 5 12.43
Blue Aldis Jaunzems 18.5 3 12.36
Yellow Taylor Watson 27.75 7 12.5
Green Larissa Walsh 27.5 6 12.52
Pink Isabella Valuri 28 1 12.26
Black Ella Italiano-Schmidt 29 8 12.65
Grey Andrew Bannister 37.25 2 12.28

Previous 120m Gift winners:

2011: Mathew Short (12.40sec, 10.5m),

2012: Tenneille Triggwell (12.09sec, 27.25m).