Australia Post Stawell Gift – 120 metres
Final

Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap

1 Completed Matthew WILTSHIRE 12.219 2 8
2 Completed Douglas GREENOUGH 12.320 5 9.5
3 Completed Adam COOTE 12.382 6 11
4 Completed Shaun HARGREAVES 12.436 3 8.25
5 Completed Paul CRACROFT-WILSON 12.482 4 8.5
6 Completed John STEFFENSEN 15.199 1 6

North Beach runners Mathew Short (pictured below left in yellow) and Cole Unasa (bottom right in yellow) fought all the way but were eliminated in the semi-finals of the 2012 Australia Post Stawell Gift. Blues 120m Semi Finals Results are below.

SEMI 1 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Completed Douglas GREENOUGH 12.303 6 9.5
2 Completed Michael FRATER 12.309 1 0
3 Completed Adrian MOTT 12.457 2 5
4 Completed Matthew HARGREAVES 12.473 3 7.25
5 Completed Peter O’DWYER 12.505 7 10.5
6 Completed Jaryd COWLEY 12.518 5 9.25
7 Completed Matthew SHORT (WA) 12.531 4 8

SEMI 6 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Break John STEFFENSEN 12.142 2 5
2 Break Josh TIU 12.182 6 9.75
3 Completed Fabrice MELANIE 12.409 5 9
4 Completed Andrew McCABE 12.531 1 3.25
5 Completed Shaun FLETCHER 12.563 3 7
6 Completed Cole UNASA (WA) 12.576 4 8
7 Completed Marcus COOPER 12.719 7 11

___________________________________

Other semi-finals:

SEMI 2 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Completed Shaun HARGREAVES 12.281 5 8.25
2 Completed Shane WOODROW 12.394 7 10.75
3 Completed Aaron ROUGE-SERRET 12.404 1 3.25
4 Completed Benjamin WEAVER 12.442 3 7.5
5 Completed Paul TANCREDI 12.460 6 9.25
6 Completed Ian HINTON 12.506 4 8
7 Completed Carl MOREHOUSE 12.510 2 6.25

SEMI 3 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Completed Matthew WILTSHIRE 12.223 4 8
2 Completed Tim ESCHEBACH 12.290 5 8.5
3 Completed Aaron STUBBS 12.313 1 4.75
4 Completed John NICOLOSI 12.483 3 7.5
5 Completed Matthew EDDY 12.494 6 9.5
6 Completed Joshua McCABE 12.515 2 6.5

7 Completed Ryan CAMILLE 12.671 7 11

SEMI 4 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Completed Adam COOTE 12.248 7 11
2 Completed Bryce TEO (WA) 12.274 2 7
3 Completed Joel BEE 12.275 1 4.25
4 Completed Stuart BAINBRIDGE 12.363 3 7.5
5 Completed Michael BOLTON 12.403 5 8.75
6 Completed Chris HARGREAVES 12.595 4 8.75
7 Completed Matthew HARVEY 12.677 6 11

SEMI 5 Result Adj Time Lane H’Cap
1 Completed Paul CRACROFT-WILSON 12.275 5 8.5
2 Completed Kevin BRITTAIN 12.300 2 6.75
3 Completed Gary FINEGAN 12.400 1 4.5
4 Completed Ben MISPELHORN 12.580 3 7
5 Completed Glenn ROSS (WA) 12.626 7 11
6 Completed Edward WARE 12.663 6 8.75
9999 Scratched James LOBLEY 4 8